Creators:
Rockne S. O'BannonCast:
Roy Scheider, Don Franklin, Ted Raimi, Marco Sanchez, Peter DeLuise, Michael DeLuise, Stephanie Beacham, Kathy Evison, Frank Welker, Edward Kerr (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(57)
Plots(1)
In the early 21st century, mankind has colonized the oceans. The United Earth Oceans Organization enlists Captain Nathan Bridger and the submarine seaQuest DSV to keep the peace and explore the last frontier on Earth. (Mill Creek Ent.)
Cast
Terence Knox
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Julia Nickson
Singapore
Best series:
Castle (2009) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Noble House (1988) (series)
William Russ
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Tony Denison
USA
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
James Shigeta
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bernie Casey
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Derek Webster
USA
Best series:
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
David Spielberg
USA
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Dennis Christopher
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Lost Room (2006) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Kent McCord
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) (series)
Turhan Bey
Austria
Best series:
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
The Visitor (1997) (series)
SeaQuest DSV (1993) (series)
Patricia Charbonneau
USA
Best series:
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Jim O'Rear
USA
Best series:
Teen Wolf (2011) (series)
SeaQuest DSV (1993) (series)
Thunder in Paradise (1994) (series)
Raphael Sbarge
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Dexter (2006) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Rob Youngblood
USA
Best series:
Sliders (1995) (series)
Murder One (1995) (series)
Just Shoot Me! (1997) (series)
Joe Seneca
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
The Cosby Show (1984) (series)
Denis Arndt
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Till We Meet Again (1989) (series)
Rus Blackwell
USA
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Banshee (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Carlos Carrasco
Panama
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Looking (2014) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)