Treadstone
USA,
2019, 43 min
Creators:
Tim KringDirected by:
Wayne YipCinematography:
Jamie BarberCast:
Jeremy Irvine, Omar Metwally, Hyo-joo Han, Brian J. Smith, Emilia Schüle, Michelle Forbes, Patrick Fugit, Michael Gaston, Martin Umbach, Jong-hyuk Lee, Ian Davies, Kerry Godliman, Tom Mothersdale (more)VOD (2)
Cast
Jeremy Irvine
UK
Best series:
Dalgliesh (2021) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Omar Metwally
USA
Best series:
Mr. Robot (2015) (series)
The Affair (2014) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Hyo-joo Han
South Korea
Best series:
Dawn (2010) (series)
Moving (2023) (series)
Briliant Legacy (2009) (series)
Brian J. Smith
USA
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Emilia Schüle
Russia
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Michelle Forbes
USA
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Patrick Fugit
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Love & Death (2023) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Michael Gaston
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Martin Umbach
West Germany
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Jong-hyuk Lee
South Korea
Best series:
The Master's Sun (2013) (series)
Runaway: Plan B (2010) (series)
Descendants of the Sun (2016) (series)
Ian Davies
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
SAS: Rogue Heroes (2022) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Kerry Godliman
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
After Life (2019) (series)
Derek (2013) (series)
Tom Mothersdale
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Bodies (2023) (series)
Oliver Walker
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
Indian Summers (2015) (series)
The Brave (2017) (series)
Emmett J. Scanlan
Ireland
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Cosima Shaw
West Germany
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
C.B. Strike (2017) (series)
Paul Thornley
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Zoltán Karácsonyi
Best series:
Easy Living (2015) (series)
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Georgie Farmer
Best series:
Wednesday (2022) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Evermoor (2014) (series)
Zsófia Bujáki
Hungary
Best series:
Treadstone (2019) (series)