USA,
1991, 23 h 50 min
(Length: 22 min)
Creators:
Tad StonesDirected by:
Tad Stones, Alan Zaslove, Mitch Rochon, James T. Walker, Bob Zamboni, Carole Beers (more)Composer:
Philip GiffinCast:
Jim Cummings, Terence McGovern, Christine Cavanaugh, Hal Rayle, Marcia Wallace, Tim Curry, Laurie Faso, Eddie Deezen, Katie Leigh, Lorenzo Music, Frank Welker, Tino Insana, S. Scott Bullock (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(65)
-
Darkly Dawns the Duck: Part 1 (S01E01)
-
Darkly Dawns the Duck: Part 2 (S01E02)
-
Beauty and the Beet (S01E03)
-
Getting Antsy (S01E04)
-
Night of the Living Spud (S01E05)
-
Apes of Wrath (S01E06)
-
Dirty Money (S01E07)
-
Duck Blind (S01E08)
-
Comic Book Capers (S01E09)
-
Water Way to Go (S01E10)
-
Paraducks (S01E11)
-
Easy Comes, Easy Grows (S01E12)
-
A Revolution in Home Appliances (S01E13)
-
Trading Faces (S01E14)
-
Hush, Hush, Sweet Charlatan (S01E15)
-
Can't Bayou Love (S01E16)
-
Bearskin Thug (S01E17)
-
You Sweat Your Life (S01E18)
-
Days of Blunder (S01E19)
-
Just Us Justice Ducks: Part 1 (S01E20)
-
Just Us Justice Ducks: Part 2 (S01E21)
-
Double Darkwings (S01E22)
-
Aduckyphobia (S01E23)
-
When Aliens Collide (S01E24)
-
Jurassic Jumble (S01E25)
-
Cleanliness Is Next to Badliness (S01E26)
-
Smarter Than a Speeding Bullet (S01E27)
-
All's Fahrenheit in Love and War (S01E28)
-
Whiffle While You Work (S01E29)
-
Ghoul of My Dreams (S01E30)
Cast
Cathy Cavadini
USA
Best series:
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series) - narrator
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Kids From Room 402 (1999) (series)
Phyllis Katz
USA
Best series:
E/R (1984) (series)
Reno 911! (2003) (series)
Darkwing Duck (1991) (series)
Phil Hartman
Canada
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series) - actor, a.f.
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Ren & Stimpy Show (1991) (series)
Jess Harnell
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Allyce Beasley
USA
Best series:
Gotham (2014) (series)
New Amsterdam (2018) (series)
Maniac (2018) (series)
Haskell Barkin
USA
Best series:
Darkwing Duck (1991) (series)
Dave Fennoy
USA
Best series:
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)
Minecraft: Story Mode (2018) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Robert Ito
Canada
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Sarah Partridge
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Perfect Strangers (1986) (series)
Mad About You (1992) (series)
Hank Saroyan
USA
Best series:
Dungeons & Dragons (1983) (series)
Darkwing Duck (1991) (series)
The Tick (1994) (series)
Joan Gerber
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
The Bugs n' Daffy Show (1996) (series)
Patti Deutsch
USA
Best series:
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Capitol Critters (1992) (series)