Directed by:
Claudia GardeScreenplay:
Claudia GardeCinematography:
Felix CramerComposer:
Florian TessloffCast:
Kristin Suckow, Martin Wuttke, Johannes Zirner, Hannes Wegener, Eleonore Weisgerber, Maren Eggert, Jasmin Schwiers, Lena Klenke, Pit Bukowski, Franziska Wulf (more)Cast
Kristin Suckow
East Germany
Best movies:
A Heavy Heart (2015)
Allmen (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Martin Wuttke
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
No Place to Go (2000)
Johannes Zirner
West Germany
Best movies:
Before the Fall (2004)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Eleonore Weisgerber
Germany
Best movies:
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Hut in the Woods (2011)
Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (2013) (TV movie)
Maren Eggert
West Germany
Best movies:
The Experiment (2001)
I'm Your Man (2021)
I Was at Home, But (2019)
Jasmin Schwiers
Belgium
Best movies:
Run for Your Life! (2008)
Killing is My Business, Honey (2009)
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (2016) (TV movie)
Lena Klenke
Germany
Best movies:
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Suck Me Shakespeer (2013)
The Silence (2010)
Pit Bukowski
East Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
The Fox (2023)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Franziska Wulf
East Germany
Best movies:
Sonne und Beton (2023)
Look Who's Back (2015)
Only God Can Judge Me (2017)
Butz Ulrich Buse
West Germany
Best movies:
The Keeper (2018)
My Life in Orange (2011)
Vincent Wants to Sea (2010)
Leslie Malton
USA
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Possession (1981)
Offroad (2012)
Philipp Schenker
Switzerland
Best movies:
Dechovka (2016) (theatrical recording)
Borg vs. McEnroe (2017)
Protector (2009)
Lukáš Bech
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Patrik Böhm
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Četníci z Luhačovic (2017) (series)
Die Himmelsleiter (2015) (TV movie)
Carl Achleitner
Austria
Best movies:
Das jüngste Gericht (2008) (TV movie)
Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden (2011)
Rosenstrasse (2003)
Zdeněk Pecháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lord of War (2005)
Our Lovely Pig Slaughter (2024)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Bára Fišerová
Best movies:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
O princezně z Rimini (1999) (TV movie)
Samuel Neduha
Best movies:
All Quiet on the Western Front (2022)
Božena (2021) (series)
Ottilie von Faber-Castell – Eine mutige Frau (2019) (TV movie)
Igor Bareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Waves (2024)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)