France / Germany / Canada / USA,
(2001–2002), 16 h 26 min
(Length: 44–45 min)
Creators:
Gil GrantDirected by:
Terry Ingram, Ian Toynton, George Mendeluk, Bruce Pittman, Jorge Montesi, Chris Bould (more)Composer:
Donald QuanCast:
Tia Carrere, Christien Anholt, Tanja Reichert, Juan Carlos Velis, Simon MacCorkindale, Chyna, Peter Williams, John Tench, Grace Armas, Deborah Odell, Louis Mandylor, Allan Royal, Michael A. Miranda (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Wages of Sydney (S03E01)
-
Mr. Right (S03E02)
-
Sydney at Ten (S03E03)
-
The Light of Truth (S03E04)
-
Treasure Island (S03E05)
-
The Star of Nadir (S03E06)
-
Vampire's Kiss (S03E07)
-
Devil Doll (S03E08)
-
Incognito (S03E09)
-
All Choked Up (S03E10)
-
Warlock of Nu Theta Phi (S03E11)
-
Women Want to Know (S03E12)
-
Fire in the Sky (S03E13)
-
Hunting with the Enemy (S03E14)
-
Antianeirai (S03E15)
-
Under the Ice (S03E16)
-
Arthur's Cross (S03E17)
-
Faux Fox (S03E18)
-
Pandora's Box (S03E19)
-
The Warlord (S03E20)
-
Fountain of Youth (S03E21)
-
So Shall It Be (S03E22)
Cast
George Buza
USA
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Lorne Cardinal
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) (series)
Rob Tinkler
Canada
Best series:
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Snoopy in Space (2019) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Roger Cross
Jamaica
Best series:
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Jim Thorburn
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Alaska Daily (2022) (series)
Russell Yuen
Canada
Best series:
Warrior (2019) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022) (series)
Noah Dalton Danby
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Hell on Wheels (2011) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Janaya Stephens
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Joy Tanner
USA
Best series:
Locke & Key (2020) (series)
Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (1998) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Chris Gillett
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Jorge Montesi
Chile
Best series:
Caprica (2009) (series)
Sweating Bullets (1991) (series)
Relic Hunter (1999) (series)
Michael Anthony Rawlins
Best series:
Weeds (2005) (series)
Criminal Minds (2005) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Jeff Wincott
Canada
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Night Of (2016) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Louis Ferreira
Portugal
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Shōgun (2024) (series)
Westworld (2016) (series)
Krista Bridges
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Emily Bruni
UK
Best series:
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Ruth Platt
Best series:
Crime Traveller (1997) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Bad Girls (1999) (series)
Michael Culkin
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
Clive Francis
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
James Callis
UK
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)