Creators:
Blanche HanalisComposer:
David RoseCast:
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon, Karen Grassle, Rachel Lindsay Greenbush, Sidney Greenbush, Melissa Sue Anderson, Richard Bull, Kevin Hagen (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(9) / Episodes(201)
Plots(1)
Little House On the Prairie told the story of the Ingalls family's life on a Minnesota farm in the late 1800s. (Prime Video)
Cast
Cal Bartlett
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Will MacMillan
USA
Best series:
The West Wing (1999) (series)
Murder One (1995) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Martin Rudy
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Robert Loggia
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Billy Barty
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Walter Brooke
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jill Schoelen
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Walker Edmiston
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Tom Spratley
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Bob Harks
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Ralph Bellamy
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Geoffrey Lewis
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Robert Donner
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Jon M. Benson
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Vera Miles
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Robert Darnell
USA
Best series:
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
M. Emmet Walsh
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Ernie Hudson
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
Lorinne Vozoff
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Melrose Place (1992) (series)
Jack Kruschen
Canada
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)