Japan,
(2019–2020), 9 h 12 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Yukihiro MasumotoComposer:
Eiko IshibashiCast:
Ayane Sakura, Kenjirō Tsuda, Ako Mayama, Chikahiro Kobayashi, Jōji Nakata, Eiji Hanawa, Hōko Kuwashima, Yōsuke Akimoto, Kenji Fukuda, Nozomu Sasaki (more)Episodes(24)
-
Meeting (E01)
-
Founding (E02)
-
Dream Pangs (E03)
-
Rin at Odds (E04)
-
Song of the Bugs (E05)
-
Wing Roots (E06)
-
Evil's Shadow (E07)
-
Mugai-ryu (E08)
-
Gathering (E09)
-
Animal (E10)
-
Fall Frost (E11)
-
Blood of Finality (E12)
-
Twilight (E13)
-
Ammendments (E14)
-
Acquisition of Guts (E15)
-
Altered Limb (E16)
-
Ceremonial Bond (E17)
-
Banshee's Cries (E18)
-
Massacre (E19)
-
Unending (E20)
-
Trap (E21)
-
Ten Final Pushes (E22)
-
100 Spectacular Dances (E23)
-
Blade of the Immortal (E24)
Cast
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Ryū Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Chiaki Nagatomi
Japan
Best series:
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mitsutoshi Shundou
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Lycoris Recoil (2022) (series)
Chieko Atarashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Rintarō Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kiyomitsu Mizu'uchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kenji Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shinmei Hashimoto
Japan
Best series:
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yuu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Jinko Konnai
Japan
Best series:
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (2020) (series)
The Legendary Hero is Dead ! (2023) (series)
Yasuhiko Nemoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Casshern Sins (2008) (series)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (2017) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)