USA,
2024, 8 h 35 min
(Length: 56–70 min)
Composer:
Ramin DjawadiCast:
Olivia Cooke, Emma D'Arcy, Matt Smith, Steve Toussaint, Eve Best, Rhys Ifans, Sonoya Mizuno, Fabien Frankel, Jefferson Hall, Matthew Needham, Ewan Mitchell (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(8)
-
A Son for a Son (S02E01)
-
Rhaenyra the Cruel (S02E02)
-
The Burning Mill (S02E03)
-
The Red Dragon and the Gold (S02E04)
-
Regent (S02E05)
-
Smallfolk (S02E06)
-
The Red Sowing (S02E07)
-
The Queen Who Ever Was (S02E08)
Cast
Paul Kennedy
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Phil Daniels
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Luke Tittensor
UK
Best series:
Shameless (2004) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Accused (2010) (series)
Max Wrottesley
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Nicholas Jones
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Rasmus Hardiker
UK
Best series:
Hilda (2018) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Trying (2020) (series)
Tom Lorcan
UK
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Roderick Hill
Best series:
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Silo (2023) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Graham McTavish
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Freddie Fox
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Gentlemen (2024) (series)
Watership Down (2018) (series)
Gayle Rankin
UK
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
GLOW (2017) (series)
Kindred (2022) (series)
Simon Russell Beale
Malaysia
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
James Dreyfus
France
Best series:
Gormenghast (2000) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Vincent Regan
UK
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
One Piece (2023) (series)
Jack Parry-Jones
Best series:
The Crimson Field (2014) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Da Vinci's Demons (2013) (series)
Archie Barnes
USA
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Rebecca Calder
Best series:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Kieron Jecchinis
UK
Best series:
Brass Eye (1997) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Milly Alcock
Australia
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Bethany Antonia
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Stay Close (2021) (series)
Nolly (2023) (series)