USA,
2024, 8 h 35 min
(Length: 56–70 min)
Composer:
Ramin DjawadiCast:
Olivia Cooke, Emma D'Arcy, Matt Smith, Steve Toussaint, Eve Best, Rhys Ifans, Sonoya Mizuno, Fabien Frankel, Jefferson Hall, Matthew Needham, Ewan Mitchell (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(8)
-
A Son for a Son (S02E01)
-
Rhaenyra the Cruel (S02E02)
-
The Burning Mill (S02E03)
-
The Red Dragon and the Gold (S02E04)
-
Regent (S02E05)
-
Smallfolk (S02E06)
-
The Red Sowing (S02E07)
-
The Queen Who Ever Was (S02E08)
Cast
Nanna Blondell
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Real Humans (2012) (series)
Twin (2019) (series)
Michael Elwyn
UK
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Da Vinci's Demons (2013) (series)
Tom Bennett
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
After Life (2019) (series)
Trying (2020) (series)
Phoebe Campbell
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Samson Kayo
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Our Flag Means Death (2022) (series)
Truth Seekers (2020) (series)
Maddie Evans
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
EastEnders (1985) (series)
Jordon Stevens
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Harlots (2017) (series)
Dritan Kastrati
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Houdini and Doyle (2016) (series)
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (2016) (series)
Clinton Liberty
Best series:
Normal People (2020) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Ellora Torchia
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Mark Stobbart
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)
Nicola Wright
Best series:
Trying (2020) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Lockwood & Co (2023) (series)
Sian Brooke
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Daniel Fathers
UK
Best series:
Atlanta (2016) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Amanda Collin
Denmark
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Snow Angels (2021) (series)
Raised by Wolves (2020) (series)
Clive Brunt
UK
Best series:
ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Trust (2018) (series)
Tom Clegg
Best series:
And Then There Were None (2015) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Doctors (2000) (series)
Erica Ford
Best series:
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
The Nevers (2021) (series)
Antonio Magro
UK
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)