USA,
2023, 8 h 54 min
(Length: 60–69 min)
Creators:
Rafe JudkinsComposer:
Lorne BalfeCast:
Rosamund Pike, Guy Roberts, Matěj Paprčiak, Daniel Henney, Madeleine Madden, Zoe Robins, Marcus Rutherford, Josha Stradowski, Dónal Finn, Meera Syal (more)Episodes(8)
-
A Taste of Solitude (S02E01)
-
Strangers and Friends (S02E02)
-
What Might Be (S02E03)
-
Daughter of the Night (S02E04)
-
Damane (S02E05)
-
Eyes Without Pity (S02E06)
-
Daes Dae'Mar (S02E07)
-
What Was Meant to Be (S02E08)
Cast
Rosamund Pike
UK
Best series:
Wives and Daughters (1999) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
State of the Union (2019) (series)
Guy Roberts
Best series:
Hanna (2019) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
Matěj Paprčiak
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Jedna rodina (2022) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Daniel Henney
USA
Best series:
Runaway: Plan B (2010) (series)
My Lovely Sam Soon (2005) (series)
Spring Waltz (2006) (series)
Madeleine Madden
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Pine Gap (2018) (series)
Mystery Road (2018) (series)
Zoe Robins
New Zealand
Best series:
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
The Shannara Chronicles (2016) (series)
Marcus Rutherford
UK
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators (2018) (series)
Bulletproof (2018) (series)
Josha Stradowski
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Dónal Finn
Ireland
Best series:
SAS: Rogue Heroes (2022) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Meera Syal
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Devil's Hour (2022) (series)
Gregg Chillin
UK
Best series:
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Inside Men (2012) (series)
Zen (2011) (series)
Arnas Fedaravicius
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Shetland (2013) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Heikko Deutschmann
Austria
Best series:
1864 (2014) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Rima Te Wiata
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Gary Beadle
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Patrick Melrose (2018) (series)
Julian Lewis Jones
UK
Best series:
Jekyll (2007) (series)
River (2015) (series)
House of the Dragon (2022) (series)
Salle Salée
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
The Sommerdahl Murders (2020) (series)
Kate Fleetwood
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
War and Peace (2016) (series)
Victoria (2016) (series)
Priyanka Bose
India
Best series:
Little America (2020) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
The Good Karma Hospital (2017) (series)
Hammed Animashaun
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Flowers (2016) (series)
Breeders (2020) (series)