We Children from Bahnhof Zoo
Directed by:
Philipp KadelbachScreenplay:
Annette HessCinematography:
Jakub BejnarowiczCast:
Sebastian Urzendowsky, Angelina Häntsch, Nik Xhelilaj, Joachim Foerster, Lena Urzendowsky, Michelangelo Fortuzzi, Bruno Alexander, Jana McKinnon, Lea Drinda, Bernd Hölscher, Jeremias Meyer (more)Plots(1)
Christiane, escaping a troubled life at home, meets seemingly uber-cool Stella at her new school. Through her, she discovers a disparate group of weird and wonderful friends who come together at the legendary SOUND club to drink and dance their troubles away. Lost in music, the euphoria of the club bonds them, they are immersed on a world of escapism and the beginnings of beautiful friendships. (Prime Video)
(more)Cast
Kya-Celina Barucki
Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Michael A. Grimm
West Germany
Best series:
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020) (series)
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Tom Gronau
Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Leonard Fuchs
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Rote Rosen (2006) (series)
Lucy Nelson Lee
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Inka Löwendorf
West Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Thorsten Merten
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Torsten Michaelis
East Germany
Best series:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Thomas Niehaus
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Julius Nitschkoff
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Beat (2018) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Monika Oschek
Poland
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Alexander Scheer
East Germany
Best series:
The House of Promises (2022) (series)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Franz Schmidt
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Close to Home: Murder in the Coalfield (2022) (series)
Christian Schneeweiß
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Fine Sendel
Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Heide Simon
Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Norbert Stöß
East Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Vojtěch Vondráček
Czech Republic
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)