Czech Republic,
2016, 3 h 6 min
(Length: 59–66 min)
Directed by:
Jan HřebejkScreenplay:
Petr JarchovskýCinematography:
Martin ŽiaranComposer:
René RyparCast:
Klára Melíšková, Stanislav Majer, Tereza Ramba, Miroslav Krobot, Tomáš Dastlík, Andrei Toader, Roman Mrázik, Pavel Šimčík, Jiří Štrébl, Martin Finger (more)Episodes(3)
Cast
Richard Němec
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
František Dominik Staněk
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Igor Ondříček
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Mammon (2015) (series)
Michal Hruška
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Roman Boháč
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Inspektor Max (2018) (series)
Mikuláš Erwerth
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Lukáš Bech
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Jaroslav Trnka
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Josef Bartoň
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Doan Gia Bao
Best series:
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Rats (2020) (series)
Lucie Březovská
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Místo nahoře (2004) (series)
Tomáš Bělohlávek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Jan Španbauer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
#martyisdead (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Anna Stropnická
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Za oponou (2019) (series)
Monika Korbová
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Luboš Ondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kosmix (2020) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Daniela Písařovicová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Případ pro exorcistu (2015) (series)
Hraj něco! (2021) (series)
Zdeněk Mucha
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Naděžda Prchalová-Vicenová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Miroslav Babuský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
MOST! (2019) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)