Dorohedoro - Season 1 (2020) (season)
Roast Duck à La Sorcerer / Formal Attire Requested / Another Year in the Hole (S01E04)
(episode)- Kamo no Rōsuto Mahōtsukai Soe / Budōkai He wa Seisō de Okoshi Kudasaimase / Yuku Toshi Kuru Toshi in Hōru (more)
Japan,
2020, 25 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi SekoCinematography:
Hyo Gyu ParkCast:
Wataru Takagi, Reina Kondou, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Yū Kobayashi, Kengo Takanashi, Miyu Tomita, Mitsuhiro Ichiki, Shin'ichirō Miki, Takehito Koyasu, Mayu Udono, Kousuke Okamoto (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
En consults his comrade Turkey, whose magical dolls may identify the "lizard guy." Caiman and Nikaido visit Kasukabe, a professor studying sorcerers. (Netflix)
Cast
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kengo Takanashi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mayu Udono
Japan
Best series:
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Amagami SS (2010) (series)
Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler (2017) (series)
Kousuke Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Noriyuki Tsuyuki
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Songdo
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)