Czechoslovakia,
1978, 83 min
Directed by:
Petr SchulhoffScreenplay:
Petr SchulhoffCinematography:
Jiří VojtaComposer:
Milan DvořákCast:
Miloš Kopecký, Alena Vránová, Ladislav Pešek, František Filipovský, Svatopluk Beneš, Darja Hajská, Marie Motlová, Nelly Gaierová, Josef Větrovec (more)Cast
Slávka Hamouzová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Josef Havel
Best movies:
Hlava plná slunce (1986) (TV movie)
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Diagnóza smrti (1979)
Josef Houba
Best movies:
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Milada Ježková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Ela Šilarová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Happy End (1967)
Honour and Glory (1968)
Miroslav Čermák
Best movies:
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Fear (1963)
Eva Trunečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Eva Vlachová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Lev je v ulicích (1972) (TV movie)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Olga Michálková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Jindra Kvardová
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Milena Velíšková
Argentina
Best movies:
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Eva Fools Around (1939)
Girl in Blue (1939)
Zdeněk Skalický
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Jiří Flíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Karel Kropík
Best movies:
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Karel Smrž
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Karel Vavřík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Dagmar Sellnerová
Best movies:
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Libuše Vojáčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Noc klavíristy (1976)
Let Him Face the Music! (1977)
Gaston Šubert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Jan Jelínek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Trezor (1989) (TV movie)