Canada,
(2020–2024), 35 h 6 min
(Length: 42–43 min)
Creators:
Joseph KayComposer:
Christian ClermontCast:
Hamza Haq, Laurence Leboeuf, John Hannah, Jim Watson, Ayisha Issa, Kenny Wong, Sirena Gulamgaus, Torri Higginson, Shawn Baichoo, Alex Bisping, Stéfanie Buxton (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(49)
Cast
Christian Jadah
Best series:
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
The Recruit (2022) (series)
Jayne Heitmeyer
Canada
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
19-2 (2014) (series)
Alex Ozerov
Best series:
The Americans (2013) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Gavin Fox
Best series:
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Transplant (2020) (series)
Jake Lewis
Best series:
The Recruit (2022) (series)
Transplant (2020) (series)
Jupiter's Legacy (2021) (series)
Kimberly-Sue Murray
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Being Human (2011) (series)
John Ralston
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Dan Beirne
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Linda Kash
Canada
Jean Yoon
USA
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Dillon Casey
USA
Best series:
Torchwood (2006) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
TURN (2014) (series)
Susanna Fournier
Best series:
See (2019) (series)
Being Human (2011) (series)
Titans (2018) (series)
Barry Flatman
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Hell on Wheels (2011) (series)
Karl Graboshas
Canada
Best series:
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Transplant (2020) (series)
Durham County (2007) (series)
Philip Le Maistre
Best series:
The Bold Type (2017) (series)
Student Bodies (1997) (series)
19-2 (2014) (series)
Alejandro Alvarez Cadilla
Puerto Rico
Best series:
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Transplant (2020) (series)
Tonjha Richardson
Best series:
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Sarah Abbott
Canada
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Houdini and Doyle (2016) (series)
Martin Roach
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Dov Tiefenbach
Canada
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)