The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?
Japan,
2020, 23 min
Directed by:
Tatsuo MiuraScreenplay:
Takeshi MiyamotoCinematography:
Katsuyoshi KishiComposer:
Minako SekiCast:
Jun'ya Enoki, Asuka Nishi, Mikako Komatsu, Yūna Mimura, Hiro Shimono, Yūsaku Yara, Tomokazu Sugita, Yukana, Dai Matsumoto, Yuka Ōtsubo, Yoshiko Ikuta, 財満健太, 野首南帆子, Mao Ichimichi, Hironori Kondou, Yû Kitada (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Asuka Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūna Mimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yuka Ōtsubo
Japan
Best series:
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Say, "I Love You". (2012) (series)
Yoshiko Ikuta
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Persona 4 The Animation (2011) (series)
Kemono Incidents (2021) (series)
財満健太
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
After the Rain (2018) (series)
The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (2021) (series)
野首南帆子
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yû Kitada
Japan
Best series:
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Grand Blue Dreaming (2018) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Takeru Yagi
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Misao Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Undead Murder Farce (2023) (series)
Takeshi Hirabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)