Creators:
Henry OrensteinCinematography:
Michael SullivanCast:
Frank Welker, Peter Cullen, Corey Burton, Christopher Collins, John Stephenson, Gregg Berger, Michael Bell, Jim Cummings, Ken Sansom, Walker Edmiston (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(98)
Plots(1)
Four million years after crash landing on an unfamiliar planet, sentient robots with the ability to disguise themselves as common vehicles awaken on present day Earth. Engaged in a crucial race to find a new energy source for their home planet of Cybertron, Optimus Prime and the heroic Autobots must defend the innocent people of Earth against their archnemeses, Megatron and the power-hungry Decepticons. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Arthur Burghardt
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Bill Ratner
USA
Best series:
Community (2009) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Danny Mann
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Family Dog (1993) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Neil Ross
UK
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Don Messick
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (1969) (series)
Wacky Races (1968) (series)
Ed Gilbert
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
T.K. Carter
USA
Best series:
The Corner (2000) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Dave (2020) (series)
Melendy Britt
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
Ron Gans
USA
Best series:
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Transformers (1984) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Townsend Coleman
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Stan Jones
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Ron Feinberg
USA
Best series:
Centurions (1986) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Jered Barclay
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Transformers (1984) (series)
Hubert Gagnon
Canada
Best series:
Transformers (1984) (series)
Laurie Faso
USA
Best series:
Transformers (1984) (series)
Home Improvement (1991) (series)
Darkwing Duck (1991) (series)
Jack Angel
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Peter Renaday
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)
Morgan Lofting
USA
Best series:
Spider-Man (1981) (series)
Quack Pack (1996) (series)
Transformers (1984) (series)
Joe Leahy
Best series:
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (1995) (series)
Buster Jones
USA
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)