Directed by:
Jaroslav SoukupCinematography:
Vladimír SmutnýCast:
Ladislav Potměšil, Rudolf Hrušínský nejml., Jaroslava Stránská, Oldřich Vlach, Bronislav Poloczek, Pavel Nový, Zdeněk Mucha, Radek Pospíšil, Radka Stupková (more)Plots(1)
The sequel to a 1987 comedy. This time around the central generational conflict between a father and his teenage son has been inverted: now the father is having a life crisis. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Blanka Lormanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Ladislav Lahoda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Johanna Tesařová
Austria
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Ladislav Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Arnošt Proschek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Bude řeč o penězích (1988) (TV movie)
Petr Drozda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ball Lightning (1978)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Empties (2007)
Božena Franková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak přijít o život (1974) (TV movie)
Ráno budeme moudřejší (1977) (TV movie)
Královské usínání (1974) (TV movie)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Alice Chrtková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Black Barons (1992)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Ljuba Krbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Roman Pikl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Discostory (1987)
Discostory 2 (1991)
Viktor Červenka
Best movies:
Running Scared (2006)
Bony a klid (1987)
Bad Company (2002)
Alan Babický
Best movies:
Discostory 2 (1991)