Directed by:
Jaroslav SoukupScreenplay:
Jaroslav SoukupCinematography:
Viktor RůžičkaComposer:
Zdeněk BartákCast:
Jiří Bartoška, Ivan Vyskočil, Ladislav Potměšil, Zdeněk Maryška, Marcel Vašinka, Jan Řeřicha, Jiří Lábus, Josef Nechutný, Jan Kraus, Miroslav Zounar (more)Cast
Bohumil Vávra
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Dáša Neblechová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Tomáš Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Petr Svárovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Mucha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Family Matters (1990)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Karel Chromík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oil Lamps (1971)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaroslav Konečný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Romaneto (1980)
Drsná Planina (1979)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Bohuslav Ličman
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Karel Knechtl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Romaneto (1980)
Jiří Samek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Forgotten Light (1996)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Antonín Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přes přísný zákaz dotýká se sněhu (2005) (theatrical recording)
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
Josef Loučím
Best movies:
Drsná Planina (1979)
Zakázaný člověk (2009) (TV movie)
I Am Wandering (2010)
Ivan Gübel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Boomerang (1996)
Spring of Life (2000)
Svatopluk Říčánek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stalingrad (1993)
Drsná Planina (1979)