Directed by:
Karel SteklýCinematography:
František UldrichComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
Miloš Kopecký, Pavel Landovský, Vladimír Brabec, Otakar Brousek st., Marie Drahokoupilová, Darina Chlebová, Jan Schánilec, Václav Sloup, Alois Müller (more)Cast
Gabriela Třešňáková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Neviděli jste Bobíka? (1944)
Svět otevřený náhodám (1971)
Blažena Kramešová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
On the Comet (1970)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Bohuslav Kupšovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
The Creation of the World (1957)
Jiří Lír
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Lucie Žulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Five Girls Around the Neck (1967)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Jarmila Májová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Dívka s třemi velbloudy (1967)
Pancho's Wedding (1946)
Willy Kuk-Znamínko
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
On the Comet (1970)
Zdeněk Najman
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The White Lady (1965)
The Best Woman in My Life (1968)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Antonín Soukup
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
He Stood at the Till (1939)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Josef Kubíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Aleš Morávek
Best movies:
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Virginity and Prison (1969)
Horká zima (1973)
Jiří Býček
Best movies:
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Josef Šebek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Adelheid (1969)
Marta Záhorová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Squandered Sunday (1969)
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Vladimír Zoubek
Best movies:
Oil Lamps (1971)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Jarní vody (1968)
Tomáš Zemek
Best movies:
The Bride (1970)
Svatby pana Voka (1970)
Lucy and Miracles (1970)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)