Directed by:
Radim ŠpačekScreenplay:
Zdeněk ZapletalCinematography:
Martin ŠtěpánekComposer:
Jakub KudláčCast:
Petra Špalková, Jiří Vyorálek, Jaroslav Plesl, Regina Rázlová, Anděla Tichá, Tomáš Mrvík, Miroslav Hanuš, Petr Panzenberger, David Viktora, Ondřej Brett (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(24)
Cast
Richard Trsťan
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Lukáš Typlt
Czechoslovakia
Filip Březina
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Lukáš Melník
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Mammon (2015) (series)
Robert Mikluš
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
sKORO NA mizině (2020) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Roskot
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Simona Lewandowska
Czech Republic
Best series:
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Five Years (2022) (series)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Jan Mansfeld
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Pan profesor (2021) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Jan Jankovský
Czechoslovakia
Dušan Urban
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Cosmic (2016) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Martin Krupa
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Halina Paseková
Poland
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Místo zločinu Ostrava (2020) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Radomír Švec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Filip Teller
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Marek Zeman
Czech Republic
Best series:
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Einstein - Případy nesnesitelného génia (2020) (series)
Horákovi (2006) (series)
Mikuláš Erwerth
Best series:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Martin Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Tomáš Krutina
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Morning Glow (2022) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Filip Král
Best series:
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Marek Cisovský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)