USA,
(1998–1999), 17 h 30 min
(Length: 21 min)
Cinematography:
Kevin RileyComposer:
Joseph LoDucaCast:
Ryan Gosling, Dean O'Gorman, Kevin Smith, Michael Hurst, Jodie Rimmer, Verne Troyer, Nathaniel Lees, Angela Marie Dotchin, Loren Taylor, Barry Duffield (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(50)
-
The Treasure of Zeus: Part 1 (E01)
-
The Treasure of Zeus: Part 2: Between Friends (E02)
-
The Treasure of Zeus: Part 3: What a Crockery (E03)
-
Herc and Seek (E04)
-
Girl Trouble (E05)
-
Teacher's Pests (E06)
-
Inn Trouble (E07)
-
Keeping Up with the Jasons (E08)
-
Amazon Grace (E09)
-
Cyrano de Hercules (E10)
-
Battle Lines: Part 1 (E11)
-
Battle Lines: Part 2 (E12)
-
Forgery (E13)
-
No Way Out (E14)
-
Ares on Trial (E15)
-
Down and out in Academy Hills (E16)
-
Winner Take All (E17)
-
A Serpent's Tooth (E18)
-
The Lure of the Lyre (E19)
-
Fame (E20)
-
Lyre, Liar (E21)
-
A Lady in Hades (E22)
-
The Mysteries of Life (E23)
-
Dad Always Liked Me Best (E24)
-
Herc's Nemesis (E25)
-
Cold Feet (E26)
-
Mommy Dearests (E27)
-
In Your Dreams (E28)
-
Sisters (E29)
-
Golden Bow (E30)
Cast
Lawrence Makoare
New Zealand
Best series:
Marco Polo (2014) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Young Hercules (1998) (series)
Bruce Hopkins
New Zealand
Best series:
Jack of All Trades (2000) (series)
High Tide (1994) (series)
Cleopatra 2525 (2000) (series)
Stephen Lovatt
New Zealand
Best series:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (series)
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Stuart Devenie
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
Jack of All Trades (2000) (series)
Alison Bruce
New Zealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Eryn Wilson
Best series:
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Legend of the Seeker (2008) (series)
Cleopatra 2525 (2000) (series)
David Telford
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Cleopatra 2525 (2000) (series)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Kieren Hutchison
New Zealand
Best series:
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Grimm (2011) (series)
Jay Ryan
New Zealand
Best series:
Mary Kills People (2017) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Legend of the Seeker (2008) (series)
Chris Conrad
USA
Best series:
Peacemaker (2022) (series)
Life (2007) (series)
Patriot (2015) (series)
Amber Sainsbury
New Zealand
Best series:
Murder in Mind (2001) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) (series)
John Watson
Best series:
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Covert Affairs (2010) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Judy McIntosh
Best series:
Mirror, Mirror (1995) (series)
Legend of the Seeker (2008) (series)
High Tide (1994) (series)
Mfundo Morrison
Best series:
Sweet Tooth (2021) (series)
The Closer (2005) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)
Noel Trevarthen
New Zealand
Best series:
Under the Mountain (1982) (series)
Anzacs (1985) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Stig Eldred
Best series:
Key and Peele (2012) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
High Tide (1994) (series)
Lori Dungey
Best series:
Danger Bay (1984) (series)
Sweet Tooth (2021) (series)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) (series)
Avelino 'El Rico' Lescot
Best series:
Cleopatra 2525 (2000) (series)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) (series)
The Starter Wife (2007) (series)
Jason Hoyte
New Zealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
The Brokenwood Mysteries (2014) (series)
Wellington Paranormal (2018) (series)
Alison Wall
Best series:
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (series)
Young Hercules (1998) (series)