Directed by:
Jaroslav NovotnýScreenplay:
Jiří Zdeněk NovákCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Miloš PospíšilCast:
Marie Málková, Felix le Breux, Josef Laufer, Vladimír Brabec, Otakar Brousek st., Jaroslava Adamová, Marie Vášová, Jiří Němeček, Antonie Hegerlíková, Eva Foustková, Vladimír Krška, Jana Březinová (more)Cast
Marie Málková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Felix le Breux
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Josef Laufer
France
Best movies:
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Oil Lamps (1971)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Marie Vášová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Conscience (1948)
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Antonie Hegerlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Eva Foustková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
The Nun's Night (1967)
The Borstal (1969)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jana Březinová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Bohumila Dousková Pešicová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Počítání oveček (1981) (TV movie)
Eduard Pavlíček
Austria
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Rudolf Kalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Petr Patera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Rapotínská tragédie (1970) (TV movie)
Miroslav Samek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Blizzard (1962)
Youthful Years (1952)
Brankář bydlí v naší ulici (1957)
Rudolf Pechan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ball Lightning (1978)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
Libuše Jiskrová
Best movies:
Uloupené dětství (1986) (TV movie)
Komediantská historie (1969) (TV movie)
Kukačky (1973) (TV movie)
Ota Šejnoha
Best movies:
Komediantská historie (1969) (TV movie)