Creators:
Sidney SheldonCast:
Barbara Eden, Larry Hagman, Hayden Rorke, Emmaline Henry, Philip Ober, Barton MacLane, Vinton Hayworth, Don Rickles, Jack Klugman, Dabney Coleman (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(5) / Episodes(139)
Plots(1)
A United States astronaut finds his life vastly complicated when he stumbles on to a bottle containing a female genie. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Edward Andrews
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Karen Sharpe
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Ivan Bonar
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Francine York
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Jack Riley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Dick Sargent
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Ted de Corsia
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Karen Carlson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Steve Ihnat
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
June Jocelyn
Canada
Best series:
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Jim Backus
USA
Best series:
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968) (series)
Merrie Melodies: Starring Bugs Bunny and Friends (1990) (series)
The Bugs Bunny Show (1960) (series)
Joe Flynn
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
William Bakewell
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (series) - a.f.
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Arte Johnson
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Kimberly Beck
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Ray Teal
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maxie Rosenbloom
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Richard Deacon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)