Composer:
Noriyuki AsakuraCast:
Mayo Suzukaze, Miina Tominaga, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Mika Doi, Miki Fujitani, Yūji Ueda, Akio Ōtsuka, Ikue Ōtani, Ken'ichi Ogata, Kenjirō Tsuda, Mayumi Tanaka (more)Episodes(95)
-
A Wish Unrequited: Kenshin Departs (E31)
-
Change Tears to Courage: Kaoru Kamiya's Choice (E32)
-
For the Title of Strongest: Aoshi's New Conflict (E33)
-
The Girl Bandit: Misao Makimachi's Hidden Side (E34)
-
Conquered Village: The Grasp of Shishio's Hands (E35)
-
Across the Boundary Between Edo and Meiji: Kenshin and Shishio Face to Face! (E36)
-
Shock! The Reverse-Blade is Broken: Sojiro's Tenken verses Kenshin (E37)
-
Sanosuke's Secret Training: The Challenge of Anji the Destroyer (E38)
-
The Creator of the Reverse-Blade Sword: Shakku Arai's Final Swing (E39)
-
A Killer Without Mercy: Fight to the Death Against the Cho of the Juppongatana (E40)
-
The Ultimate Technique of the Hiten-Mitsurugi Style: Reunion with a Mentor, Seijuro Hiko (E41)
-
The Formation of an Alliance: The Day When Aoshi Joins with Shishio (E42)
-
Between Life and Death: Master the Ultimate Technique, Amakakeru Ryu no Hirameki! (E43)
-
A Decisive Battle Like Violent Waters: The Strongest Troop Juppongatana (E44)
-
As if to Fly: Stop the Launch of the Battleship Purgatory! (E45)
-
Purgatory Bursts into Flames: The Destiny of Makoto Shishio (E46)
-
Crash! The Lethal Punch, Futae no Kiwami: The Fist of Sanosuke Screams! (E47)
-
Reborn to Salvation: The Beginning of Anji’s New Life (E48)
-
The Wolf Destroys the Eye of the Heart: The Fierce Attack of the Zero Stance Gatotsu (E49)
-
The Promised Time Has Come: Aoshi and Kenshin Fight Again (E50)
-
Wake Up Now! Ignore Your Wounds and Fight to the Finish (E51)
-
To Make a Miracle: The Battle at the Aoiya (E52)
-
The Giant Versus Superman: Like an Arrow Shot at a Time of Despair (E53)
-
Hiten versus Shukuchi (E54)
-
The Tragedy of a Stormy Night (E55)
-
A Duel With an Extreme Moment (E56)
-
Two Men at the End of an Era (E57)
-
The Age Chooses Shishio? (E58)
-
Not Out of Luck! (E59)
-
The Man Who is Chosen for Victory (E60)
Plots(1)
The Meiji Era was one of great renewal for Japan, where swords and killing were outlawed. How-ever, many survivors from the time of Revolu-tion still lived, lurking in the shadows and waiting for a chance to use their killing blades again. Only Kenshin Himura, formerly one of the most brutal of killers, hopes to keep his swordsman's honor and still live in the new era. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Masaaki Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Hidehiro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
高杉哲平
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kaori Yuasa
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Akihisa Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naomi Matamura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (1996) (series)
Seiji Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yukishige Iemura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Fuminori Morisada
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Chôtomi Nimura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Miwa Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Katashi Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mizuki Sano
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kazue Ito
Japan
Best series:
Emperor's Cook (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (2005) (series)
Hajime Komada
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Monsuno (2011) (series)
Shigenori Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Operation Love (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mai bosu mai híró (2006) (series)