Cinematography:
Toshiyuki FukushimaComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Nozomu Sasaki, Shigeru Chiba, Mayumi Tanaka, Ikue Ōtani, Jūrōta Kosugi, Ken'ichi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Mika Doi, Norio Wakamoto, Rica Matsumoto (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(112)
-
Surprised to be Dead (E01)
-
Koenma Appears (E02)
-
Kuwabara: A Promise Between Men (E03)
-
Requirements for Lovers (E04)
-
Yusuke's Back (E05)
-
Three Monsters (E06)
-
Gouki and Kurama (E07)
-
The Three Eyes of Hiei (E08)
-
The Search Begins (E09)
-
Kuwabara's Spirit Sword (E10)
-
Hard Fights for Yusuke (E11)
-
Rando Rises, Kuwabara Falls (E12)
-
Yusuke vs. Rando: 99 Attacks (E13)
-
The Beasts of Maze Castle (E14)
-
Genbu, the Stone Beast (E15)
-
Byakko, the White Tiger (E16)
-
Byakko's Lair (E17)
-
Seiryu, the Blue Dragon (E18)
-
Suzaku, Leader of the Beasts (E19)
-
Seven Ways to Die (E20)
-
Yusuke's Sacrifice (E21)
-
Lamenting Beauty (E22)
-
The Toguro Brothers Gang (E23)
-
The Deadly Triad (E24)
-
Kuwabara's Fight of Love (E25)
-
Toguro Returns (E26)
-
The Dark Tournament Begins (E27)
-
First Fight (E28)
-
Flowers of Blood (E29)
-
Dragon of the Darkness Flame (E30)
Plots(1)
One day, 14-year-old Yusuke Urameshi suddenly finds himself dead, having died pushing a child out of the way of oncoming traffic. Since he has such a bad personality, even the Spirit World was caught by surprise that he would sacrifice himself. Yusuke soon finds out he wasn't supposed to die and has a chance for resurrection and bringing his body back to life. After being resurrected, Yusuke becomes a Spirit Detective, along with his comrades, and one adventure after another happens, whether it be an investigation or a fighting tournament. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Ako Mayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Sanae Miyuki
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuyuki Furuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Nobuaki Fukuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)