Cinematography:
Toshiyuki FukushimaComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Nozomu Sasaki, Shigeru Chiba, Mayumi Tanaka, Ikue Ōtani, Jūrōta Kosugi, Ken'ichi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Mika Doi, Norio Wakamoto, Rica Matsumoto (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(112)
-
Stumbling Warrior (E31)
-
Knife Edge Death-Match (E32)
-
A Day in Waiting (E33)
-
Percentage of Victory (E34)
-
Glimpse Beneath the Mask (E35)
-
Ambition Destroyed: A Trial of Light (E36)
-
Master of Disguise (E37)
-
Kurama's Stand (E38)
-
Crushing Revenge (E39)
-
Jin, the Wind Master (E40)
-
Reverse Decisions (E41)
-
A Matter of Love and Death (E42)
-
The Masked Fighter Revealed (E43)
-
Yusuke's Final Test (E44)
-
Hiei Battles On (E45)
-
Many Faces, Many Forms (E46)
-
Legendary Bandit: Yoko Kurama (E47)
-
The Cape of No Return (E48)
-
Genkai's Strength (E49)
-
Suzuki's Challenge (E50)
-
Arch-Rivals (E51)
-
The Death of Genkai (E52)
-
Overcoming Grief (E53)
-
The Beginning of the End (E54)
-
The Beast Within (E55)
-
Yoko's Magic (E56)
-
Beneath Bui's Armor (E57)
-
Wielder of the Dragon (E58)
-
The Shadow of Elder Toguro (E59)
-
Sakyo's Proposal (E60)
Plots(1)
One day, 14-year-old Yusuke Urameshi suddenly finds himself dead, having died pushing a child out of the way of oncoming traffic. Since he has such a bad personality, even the Spirit World was caught by surprise that he would sacrifice himself. Yusuke soon finds out he wasn't supposed to die and has a chance for resurrection and bringing his body back to life. After being resurrected, Yusuke becomes a Spirit Detective, along with his comrades, and one adventure after another happens, whether it be an investigation or a fighting tournament. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Chuck Huber
USA
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tarō Arakawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)