Directed by:
Václav VorlíčekScreenplay:
Vladimír KalinaCinematography:
Josef VanišComposer:
Karel SvobodaCast:
Radovan Lukavský, Rudolf Jelínek, Josef Chvalina, Jiří Adamíra, Pavel Zedníček, Monika Moore, Lukáš Bech, Jiří Bartoška, Veronika Jeníková, Karel Koloušek (more)Cast
Vladimír Hlavatý
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Milada Ježková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Václav Kaňkovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Jiří Lír
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Stanislava Coufalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
The Very Late Afternoon of a Faun (1983)
Brontosaurus (1979)
Miroslav Macháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Michal Pavlata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)