Cinematography:
Kousuke NakanishiComposer:
加藤達也Cast:
Hitomi Nabatame, Noriaki Sugiyama, Shizuka Itō, Ayako Kawasumi, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Tesshō Genda, Tomokazu Seki, Emiri Kato, Kanae Itō, Satomi Satō (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
It's Like Looking in a Mirror, and I Don't Like It (S03E01)
-
Tricolore Birthday (S03E02)
-
Girls, Life is Short, so Rot Away (S03E03)
-
Theme Park Panic! (S03E04)
-
Yukatas and Fireworks (S03E05)
-
Blue Glass Moon (S03E06)
-
Enforcer (S03E07)
-
Observer (S03E08)
-
Golden Boy (S03E09)
-
Calling Your Name From a Corner of the World (S03E10)
Plots(1)
Illyasviel von Einzbern's life has become ridiculously complicated since the Kaleidostick Ruby convinced her to become a magical girl and join the quest for collecting the seven Class Cards. Since then, almost every day has brought a new surprise, from gaining new friends and partners like Miyu Edelfelt, to encountering her own magical twin! One would think Illya deserves a little time off, right? No such luck: a trip to the beach quickly turns into a magical quest, and Illya finds herself caught in a string of magical feuds, encounters with love potions, an excursion into the world of "boys love" comics (plus the women who read them), and half a dozen other delirious diversions. (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Isamu Yūsen
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yumeha Kōda
Japan
Best series:
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Konosuba: An Explosion on This Wonderful World! (2023) (series)
Kōsuke Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Miho Miyagawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
三咲麻里
Japan
Best series:
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)