Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
Ryou KujiraiComposer:
Yūgo KannoCast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Kenshō Ono, Shōta Aoi, Jun'ya Enoki, Subaru Kimura, Kento Itō, Gakuto Kajiwara, Genki Ōkawa, Kaito Ishikawa, Kôhei Amasaki, Shun Horie (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Childhood Yuni and Chika (E01)
-
The Best and Worst Playmaker (E02)
-
A Dog's Perspective and a Giraffe's Perspective (E03)
-
Higher, Faster, Stronger (E04)
-
Stand By Me (E05)
-
The Laughing King and Crybaby Jack (E06)
-
The Ruling Hero of the Court (E07)
-
Yuni and Chika Re-enter the Battle (E08)
-
The Unbeaten and the Dark Horse (E09)
-
The Hero and the Genius 1 (E10)
-
The Hero and the Genius 2 (E11)
-
Runway (E12)
Plots(1)
Two childhood friends in Fukui enter the same high school, bringing their considerable skills to the weak but ambitious volleyball team. (Netflix)
Cast
Tarō Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
金子誠
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kenjirou Abekawa
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (2021) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuu Akiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
桑田直樹
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Yūki Ishikari
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shintarou Hamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Wataru Katou
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Mitsuki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
くわばらあきら
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Satoshi Inomata
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
入江直樹
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (2020) (series)
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (2021) (series)
間瀬愛季
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! (2018) (series)
Ms. Vampire Who Lives in My Neighborhood. (2018) (series)
藍原ことみ
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Anju Nitta
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
紺乃みん
Japan
Best series:
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (2023) (series)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (2022) (series)