Cinematography:
Shin'yo KondôComposer:
ShinnosukeCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Taito Ban, Shōtarō Morikubo, Daisuke Namikawa, Tomoaki Maeno, Yōko Hikasa, Rikuya Yasuda, Kenjirō Tsuda, Mai Fuchigami, Hiroyuki Yoshino (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(49)
-
Season 1 (2020) - 14 episodes
-
Battle of Kimluck (2021) - 11 episodes
-
Chaos in Urbanrama (2023) - 12 episodes
-
Doom of Dragon's Sanctuary (2023) - 12 episodes
Plots(1)
Orphen is a powerful sorcerer who is notoriously lazy. Everything changes when he finds a way to save his sis, who was turned into a dragon during their days at magic academy. Betrayed by friends who refused to help, Orphen will stop at nothing to track her down, even if he has to go it alone. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Momoyo Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Netsuzou Trap: NTR (2017) (series)
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aina Aiba
Japan
Best series:
TenPuru: No One Can Live on Loneliness (2023) (series)
My Instant Death Ability Is Overpowered (2024) (series)
Yukiya Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Teppei Uenishi
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Takuya Nakashima
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuuki Tamai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Toshitaka Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tôru Nakane
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shintarou Kuroki
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shimba Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU (2013) (series)
Yūna Kamakura
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)