Behind the Curtain
Czech Republic,
2022, 1 h 16 min
Directed by:
Jan HřebejkCinematography:
Lukáš MilotaComposer:
KatarziaCast:
Jiří Havelka, Katarzia, Petra Hřebíčková, Jitka Čvančarová, Martha Issová, Petr Ostrouchov, Tomáš Bambušek, Jan Slovák, Petr Vančura, Luboš Veselý, Sarah Haváčová, Petr Reif, Kamila Trnková (more)Cast
Vendelín Urban
Czech Republic
Best series:
MOST! (2019) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Gabriela Heclová
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Radka Caldová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Mathematics of Crime (2023) (series)
Pan profesor (2021) (series)
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Nataša Bednářová
Slovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Kukačky (2021) (series)
Mark Kristián Hochman
Czech Republic
Best series:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Zlatá labuť (2023) (series)
Petra Bílková
Best series:
Kosmix (2020) (series)
Ranč U Zelené sedmy (1998) (series)
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Zdeněk Julina
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Kukačky (2021) (series)
Matěj Pour
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Modrý kód (2017) (series)
Františka Ondříčková
Best series:
The End of Dejvice Theatre (2019) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Agáta Kryštůfková
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Táta v nesnázích (2023) (series)
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020) (series)
Jaroslav Pížl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Head over Heels (2014) (series)
Tereza Groszmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Vendula Hlásková
Czech Republic
Best series:
Mammon (2015) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Blue Shadows (2016) (series)
Renata Visnerová-Prokopová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Prokop Bartoníček
Best series:
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Prokop Svoboda
Best series:
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Thomas Zielinski
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Jana Zielinski
Best series:
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Táňa Malíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)
Guru (2022) (series)