UK,
2003, 8 h 39 min
(Length: 51–52 min)
Creators:
David WolstencroftComposer:
Jennie MuskettCast:
Peter Firth, Matthew Macfadyen, Nicola Walker, David Oyelowo, Keeley Hawes, Shauna Macdonald, Megan Dodds, Natasha Little, Enzo Cilenti, Jenny Agutter (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
Legitimate Targets (S02E01)
-
Nest of Angels (S02E02)
-
Spiders (S02E03)
-
Blood & Money (S02E04)
-
I Spy Apocalypse (S02E05)
-
Without Incident (S02E06)
-
Clean Skin (S02E07)
-
Strike Force (S02E08)
-
The Seventh Division (S02E09)
-
Smoke and Mirrors (S02E10)
Cast
Gary Bakewell
Best series:
Neverwhere (1996) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
MI-5 (2002) (series)
Roshan Seth
Best series:
Indian Summers (2015) (series)
Behind Her Eyes (2021) (series)
MI-5 (2002) (series)
Alexander Siddig
Sudan
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Spy (2019) (series)
San Shella
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Last Enemy (2008) (series)
Ultimate Force (2002) (series)
John Hopkins
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Poldark (2015) (series)
The Mighty Boosh (2004) (series)
William Gaminara
Best series:
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Augustus Prew
Best series:
The Morning Show (2019) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Jack Doolan
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
New Amsterdam (2018) (series)
Christopher Fairbank
UK
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (2008) (series)
John Salthouse
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Julie Cox
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Oliver Ford Davies
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Robert Hardy
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (series)
Peter McDonald
Ireland
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Thirteen (2016) (series)
Sophie Okonedo
UK
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Rade Serbedzija
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
The Blacklist (2013) (series)
Richard Braine
UK
Best series:
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Annabelle Apsion
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Halcyon (2017) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Mark Lewis Jones
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)