UK,
2010, 7 h 51 min
(Length: 58–59 min)
Creators:
David WolstencroftComposer:
Paul Leonard-MorganCast:
Peter Firth, Nicola Walker, Richard Armitage, Shazad Latif, Max Brown, Sophia Myles, Iain Glen, Simon Russell Beale, Laila Rouass, Colin Salmon, Hi Ching (more)Episodes(8)
-
Plymouth (S09E01)
-
Oil Baron (S09E02)
-
Paroxocybin (S09E03)
-
Chinese Prize (S09E04)
-
Hotel Lockdown (S09E05)
-
Cybershell (S09E06)
-
Dead Drop (S09E07)
-
Cat and Mouse (S09E08)
Cast
Donald Sumpter
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Amanda Hale
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Three Girls (2017) (series)
Jekyll (2007) (series)
Benedict Wong
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
Ed Cooper Clarke
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Nigel Whitmey
Canada
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Daphne Cheung
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Psychoville (2009) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Mounir Margoum
Best series:
House of Saddam (2008) (series)
MI-5 (2002) (series)
No Limit (2012) (series)
Paul Freeman
UK
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
The Final Cut (1995) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Georgina Rich
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Akin Gazi
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Joseph Long
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Fiona Glascott
Ireland
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Julia (2022) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Alec Utgoff
Ukraine
Best series:
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
River (2015) (series)
Dave Legeno
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Great Expectations (2011) (series)
The Fixer (2008) (series)
Trevor Cooper
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Vikings (2013) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Rosalie Craig
UK
Best series:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
Lovesick (2014) (series)
Vincent Regan
UK
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
One Piece (2023) (series)
Graham Curry
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Daniel Adegboyega
Best series:
Sex Education (2019) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Torchwood (2006) (series)