USA,
(1986–1987), 9 h 3 min
(Length: 18–24 min)
Screenplay:
Bob Bendetson, Mitzi McCall, Lloyd Garver, Jerry Stahl, David Silverman, Donald Todd (more)Cinematography:
Ron MillerComposer:
Alf ClausenCast:
Max Wright, Anne Schedeen, Andrea Elson, Benji Gregory, Liz Sheridan, John LaMotta, Francis X. McCarthy, Larry Hankin, Lisle Wilson, Mihaly 'Michu' Meszaros, Darwin Joston, Carrie Lorraine (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(26)
-
A.L.F. (S01E01)
-
Strangers in the Night (S01E02)
-
Looking for Lucky (S01E03)
-
Pennsylvania 6-5000 (S01E04)
-
Keepin' the Faith (S01E05)
-
For Your Eyes Only (S01E06)
-
Help Me, Rhonda (S01E07)
-
Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue? (S01E08)
-
Jump (S01E09)
-
Baby, You Can Drive My Car (S01E10)
-
On the Road Again (S01E11)
-
Oh, Tannerbaum (S01E12)
-
Mother and Child Reunion (S01E13)
-
A Little Bit of Soap (S01E14)
-
I've Got a New Attitude (S01E15)
-
Try to Remember: Part 1 (S01E16)
-
Try to Remember: Part 2 (S01E17)
-
Border Song (S01E18)
-
Wild Thing (S01E19)
-
Going Out of My Head Over You (S01E20)
-
Lookin' Through the Windows (S01E21)
-
It Isn't Easy... Bein' Green (S01E22)
-
The Gambler (S01E23)
-
Weird Science (S01E24)
-
La Cuckaracha (S01E25)
-
Come Fly with Me (S01E26)
Cast
Joe Namath
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series) - actor, a.f.
ALF (1986) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Ivan Bonar
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Clyde Kusatsu
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Brad Thornton
USA
Best series:
ALF (1986) (series)
Robert Costanzo
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Mickey Jones
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Sam Whipple
USA
Best series:
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Anne Meara
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Four Kings (2006) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Robert Pine
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Jessica James
Best series:
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Randy Sutter
Best series:
ALF (1986) (series)
Paul Dooley
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Judy Landers
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Happy Days (1974) (series)
Earl Boen
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Diane Cary
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Jack Riley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Joshua Rudoy
USA
Best series:
ALF (1986) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
Marcia Wallace
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
David Leisure
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Timon and Pumbaa (1995) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)