Directed by:
Svatopluk InnemannCinematography:
Jan StallichComposer:
John GollwellCast:
Jára Kohout, Jindřich Plachta, Truda Grosslichtová, Fanda Mrázek, Josef Gruss, Zvonimir Rogoz, Růžena Šlemrová, Karel Hradilák, Ela Šárková, Milada Gampeová (more)Cast
Jára Kohout
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Christian (1939)
The Blue Star Hotel (1941)
Life Is a Dog (1933)
Jindřich Plachta
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Nebe a dudy (1941)
Anton Špelec, ostrostřelec (1932)
Truda Grosslichtová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Inspector General (1933)
Le Roi bis (1932)
Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin (1937)
Fanda Mrázek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Josef Gruss
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Eva Fools Around (1939)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Zvonimir Rogoz
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Krakatit (1948)
The Merry Wives (1938)
Růžena Šlemrová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Station Master (1941)
Valentin Dobrotivý (1942)
Anton Špelec, ostrostřelec (1932)
Karel Hradilák
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Border Street (1948)
Happy Journey (1943)
Ship of Fools (1965)
Ela Šárková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Very Late Afternoon of a Faun (1983)
The Lantern (1938)
The River Is Performing Magic (1945)
Milada Gampeová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Ducháček Will Fix It (1938)
Valentin Dobrotivý (1942)
Morality Above All Else (1937)
Jan Richter
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Anton Špelec, ostrostřelec (1932)
Business Under Distress (1931)
Battalion (1927)
Filip Balek-Brodský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Krakatit (1948)
Business Under Distress (1931)
Poor Girl (1929)
Eduard Ševčík
Best movies:
The Sins of Love (1929)
The Hordubals (1937)
Grand Prix (1922)
Josef Příhoda
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Přemysl Pražský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Christian (1939)
Girl in Blue (1939)
The Poisoned Light (1921)
Ferry Seidl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Lumberjack (1922)
The Lovers of an Old Criminal (1927)
Battalion (1927)
Františka Schuhová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Peníze nebo život (1932)
From the Frying-Pan Into the Fire (1934)
Bohumil Mottl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hrdinný kapitán Korkorán (1934)
Na Svatém Kopečku (1934)
Milan Rastislav Štefánik (1935)
Saša Razov
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Held einer Nacht (1935)
Řeka (1933)
Zatykač Z - 48 (1933)
Antonín Vaverka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Long Live with Dearly Departed (1935)
The Man Who Laughs (1928)
The Big Trail (1930)