To Your Eternity - Season 2 (2022) (season)
Directed by:
Kiyoko SayamaScreenplay:
Shinzō FujitaCinematography:
Takashi AokiComposer:
Ryo KawasakiCast:
Reiji Kawashima, Kenjirō Tsuda, Takehito Koyasu, Ryou Hirohashi, Kaito Ishikawa, Mitsuki Saiga, Yasuyuki Kase, Eiji Miyashita, Noriko Shitaya, Tomohiro Oono, Emiko Takeuchi, Fukushi Ochiai, 菊本平 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The death of his three friends turns Fushi mad, and he begins defeating the Nokkers at a furious pace. But as it turns out, he may not be the only immortal. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Emiko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Fukushi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
菊本平
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rie Hikisaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ayaka Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Super Lovers (2016) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Takaaki Uchino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yūki Okada
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Taiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)