Shaman King
Directed by:
Jouji FurutaScreenplay:
Shouji YonemuraCinematography:
Teruyuki KawaseComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
Yōko Hikasa, Katsuyuki Konishi, Romi Paku, Yūji Ueda, Yōko Sōmi, Motoko Kumai, Minami Takayama, 犬山イヌコ, Masahiko Tanaka, Takehito Koyasu, Kanako Takeuchi, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Hiroshi Naka, Hisako Kyōda (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Hao releases the might of his newly acquired powers against Yoh and the others, but the scrappy crew refuses to give up hope. (Netflix)
Cast
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
観世智顕
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Takumu Miyazono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Seirō Ogino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Misuzu Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kanji Suzumori
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Toshitaka Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shougo Sakata
Japan
Best series:
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kousuke Tanabe
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
永井真里子
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kōsuke Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)