Cast
Aleksandr Abdulov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ten Little Indians (1987)
12 stulyev (1977) (series)
Formula lyubvi (1984) (TV movie)
Oleg Yankovskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
The Shooting Party (1978)
The Mirror (1975)
Vjačeslav Tichonov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
War and Peace: Part IV (1967)
Frank Muth
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Andrey Tolubeev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tears Were Falling (1982)
Admiral (2009) (series)
Rokovyje jajca (1996)
Александр Викторович Збруев
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jevgenij Leonov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Shine, Shine, My Star (1969)
Tears Were Falling (1982)
Don't Grieve (1969)
Виктор Раков
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Master i Margarita (1994)
Semyon Farada
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Garage (1979)
Formula lyubvi (1984) (TV movie)
My Friend Ivan Lapshin (1984)
Aleksandr Filippenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Shine, Shine, My Star (1969)
The World Champion (2021)
My Friend Ivan Lapshin (1984)
Vyacheslav Polunin
Soviet Union
Ольга Волкова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
A Cruel Romance (1984)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Mamy (2012)
Леонид Громов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Reed Paradise (1989)
Cargo 200 (2007)
Aleksandra Zakharova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Formula lyubvi (1984) (TV movie)
Master i Margarita (1994)
Vladimir Nakhabtsev
Soviet Union
Валентина Панина
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: King of Blackmailers (1980) (TV movie)
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
Edelweisspiraten (2004)
Иван Агапов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
DMB (2000)
The Spacewalker (2017)
The Crew (2016)
Viktor Kremlyov
Best movies:
Виктор Борисов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Velvet Revolution (2005)
Cherez Gobi i Khingan (1981)
Free Admittance (1986)
Olga Bityukova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Teens In the Universe (1974)
Moscow: Cassiopea (1973)