Japan,
2018, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Hidenori ManakaComposer:
ゴンチチCast:
Ai Kayano, Yurika Kubo, Shizuka Itō, Kikuko Inoue, Aya Suzaki, Yūichirō Umehara, Saori Ōnishi, Ai Kakuma, Minori Suzuki, Ai Yamamoto, Reiô Tsuchida, Yuuki Sanpei (more)Episodes(12)
-
The Story of One Summer Night and a Confession (S02E01)
-
The Story of Midsummer and Sparkling Eyes (S02E02)
-
The Story of the Pro and the Expert of Happiness (S02E03)
-
The Story of Autumn and a Tender Happiness (S02E04)
-
The Story of the Jet-Black Mermaid and the Solitude of 18m Under (S02E05)
-
The Story of a Halloween Night's Dream (S02E06)
-
The Story of the Neverending School Festival (S02E07)
-
The Story of Fleeting, Unfulfilled Desires (S02E08)
-
The Story of Tears and an Endless Dream (S02E09)
-
The Story of a New Beginning and New Feelings (S02E10)
-
The Story of Cold, Flames and Well Wishes (S02E11)
-
The Story of Future Possibilities (S02E12)
Cast
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yurika Kubo
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Minori Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Ai Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Yuuki Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Akihiro Tajima
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Yuuji Murai
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Reina Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shōta Ebina
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
鈴木絵理
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sōnosuke Hattori
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)