Cinematography:
Kazuya ArahataComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Yumi Hara, Brittney Karbowski, Kana Hanazawa, Kōki Uchiyama, Makoto Yasumura, Yukana, Marina Inoue, Mai Kadowaki, Yōko Hikasa, Megumi Toyoguchi, Kei Mizusawa (more)Episodes(12)
-
All My Classmates Are Female (S01E01)
-
Class Representative Selection Match! (S01E02)
-
The Transfer Student Is the Second Childhood Friend (S01E03)
-
Showdown! The Class League Match! (S01E04)
-
Boy Meets Boy (S01E05)
-
My Roommate Is a Young, Blond Nobleman (S01E06)
-
Blue Days / Red Switch (S01E07)
-
Find Out My Mind (S01E08)
-
Ocean's Eleven! (S01E09)
-
Thin Red Line (S01E10)
-
Get Ready (S01E11)
-
Your Name Is (S01E12)
Plots(1)
Ichika Orimura is the first male IS pilot, and is forced to attend an all-girls' school where he runs into rivals, childhood friends and corporate spies. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Yumi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Brittney Karbowski
USA
Best series:
Infinite Stratos (2011) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kei Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
Infinite Stratos (2011) (series)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (2022) (series)
Asami Shimoda
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Saori Seto
Japan
Best series:
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ryōko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
小幡記子
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Junko Shimeno
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)