Tales of Zestiria the Cross - Season 1 (2016) (season)
Directed by:
Haruo SotozakiScreenplay:
Hikaru KondouCinematography:
Yûichi TeraoCast:
Ai Kayano, Ryōta Ōsaka, Ryōhei Kimura, Misato Fukuen, Noriko Shitaya, Mikako Komatsu, Yasunori Masutani, Naomi Shindō, Yuri Ehara, Katsuhisa Hōki, Mami Koyama, Shigeru Shibuya, Hideyuki Hori, 田澤茉純 (more)VOD (3)
Plots(1)
Accompanied by Sorey and a new ally, Alisha leads her forces to Glaivend Basin. She must stop the terrible war from starting, or at least end it before the fighting creates irreparable amounts of malevolence. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yuri Ehara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Tales of Zestiria the Cross (2016) (series)
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Shigeru Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
田澤茉純
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Tomohiro Satô
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Kōsuke Miyoshi
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
God Eater (2015) (series)
Tales of Zestiria the Cross (2016) (series)
Hironori Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Shinnosuke Ogami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)