The Palace
Directed by:
Uli EdelScreenplay:
Rodica DöhnertCinematography:
Hannes HubachCast:
Svenja Jung, Anja Kling, Ursula Werner, Heino Ferch, Hannes Wegener, Hermann Beyer, Theodora Tetzlaff, Inka Friedrich, Friedrich von Thun, Nicolas Wolf, August Wittgenstein, Marc Hosemann (more)Cast
Svenja Jung
Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Spy/Master (2023) (series)
The Empress (2022) (series)
Anja Kling
East Germany
Best series:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Ursula Werner
German Empire
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
Hanna (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Heino Ferch
West Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Napoléon (2002) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Hermann Beyer
German Empire
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Theodora Tetzlaff
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
Inka Friedrich
West Germany
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Friedrich von Thun
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Le Temps des as (1978) (series)
Radetzkymarsch (1995) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Nicolas Wolf
Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
August Wittgenstein
West Germany
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Marc Hosemann
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Luisa-Céline Gaffron
Austria
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Matthias Brenner
East Germany
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Luise Befort
Germany
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
We Are the Wave (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Martin Buczkó
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Daniel Donskoy
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Detectorists (2014) (series)
Katia Fellin
Italy
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jeanette Hain
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Luden (2023) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Damian Krajczyk
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
The King (2020) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)