Japan,
2015, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Hiroshi SekoCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Aoi Yūki, Daisuke Hirakawa, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Takehito Koyasu, Emiri Kato, Tomoaki Maeno (more)Episodes(12)
-
Human World (S02E01)
-
Complicated Connections (S02E02)
-
Ambition in the Demon Army (S02E03)
-
The Moon Demon's Orders (S02E04)
-
Livestock Revolt (S02E05)
-
Sword of Justice (S02E06)
-
Shinya and Guren (S02E07)
-
Demon's Lullaby (S02E08)
-
Traitorous Allies (S02E09)
-
Yu and Mika (S02E10)
-
Arrogant Love (S02E11)
-
Seraph of the End (S02E12)
Cast
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)