Love After World Domination
Screenplay:
Satoshi SugizawaCinematography:
Shota HaradaCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Ikumi Hasegawa, Mao Ichimichi, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Hiroki Yasumoto, Ayane Sakura, Nene Hieda, Hisako Kanemoto, Kana Hanazawa, Nashiko Momotsuki, Miyuki Sawashiro, Rina Hidaka (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Desumi invites Fudo to her high school culture festival, where they hope to have their picture taken atop the "Kokutei Moon." But complications abound, as members of Gelato 5 and the Princess Series alike seem determined to foil the couple's best-laid plans! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ikumi Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Nashiko Momotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuna Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kana Ichinose
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Sayaka Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Fumiya Imai
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
岡村明香
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Marie Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Teppei Uenishi
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)