Directed by:
Jaroslava VošmikováScreenplay:
Halina PawlowskáCinematography:
Ota KopřivaCast:
Jindra Bartošová, Vladimír Kratina, Jana Dítětová, Milena Dvorská, Květa Fialová, Vladimír Krška, Jiří Kodet, Veronika Jeníková, Jaroslav Vozáb (more)Cast
Jindra Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prodloužený čas (1984)
The Night Overtake Me (1985)
Leť, ptáku, leť! (1978)
Vladimír Kratina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Jana Dítětová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Veronika Jeníková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaroslav Vozáb
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiřina Třebická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Ivan Luťanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Evelyna Steimarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Saturnin (1994)
Jan Hartl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Peter Kršák
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Journey Southwest (1989)
Evo, vdej se! (1983)
Ivana Bílková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Hope (1963)
The High Wall (1964)
Eva Matějková
Best movies:
Evo, vdej se! (1983)