Japan,
2023, 5 h
(Length: 25 min)
Directed by:
Shinobu TagashiraScreenplay:
澤田薫Composer:
林ゆうきCast:
Takahiro Sakurai, Ayaka Asai, Romi Paku, Tomoko Kaneda, Risa Shimizu, Hajime Iijima, Shun Horie, Tomomi Mineuchi, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Risa Mizuno, Sara Matsumoto (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
The Strange Hikizuri Siblings (E01)
-
The Story of the Mysterious Tunnel / Ice Cream Bus (E02)
-
Hanging Balloon (E03)
-
Four x Four Walls / The Sandman's Lair (E04)
-
Intruder / Long Hair in the Attic (E05)
-
Mold / Library Vision (E06)
-
Tomb Town (E07)
-
Layers of Terror / The Thing that Drifted Ashore (E08)
-
Tomie・Photo (E09)
-
Unendurable Labyrinth / The Bully (E10)
-
Alley / Headless Statue (E11)
-
Whispering Woman / Soichi's Beloved Pet (E12)
Plots(1)
Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Risa Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Tomomi Mineuchi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Risa Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Sara Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Takatsugu Chikamatsu
Japan
Best series:
The Heike Story (2021) (series)
The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (2023) (series)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (2023) (series)
Riho Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Iori Nomizu
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Junko Oka
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)