Mashle: Magic and Muscles - The Divine Visionary Candidate Exam Arc
(season)- Kami Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen (more)
Japan,
2024, 4 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
Akihito SuzukiComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Chiaki Kobayashi, Takuya Eguchi, Reiji Kawashima, Kaito Ishikawa, Reina Ueda, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yūki Ono, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Saori Hayami, Kishō Taniyama (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Divine Visionaries (S02E01)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Home Visit (S02E02)
-
Rayne Ames and God's Gift (S02E03)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Brawny Balloon (S02E04)
-
Finn Ames and the Friend (S02E05)
-
Mash Burnedead and You Look, You Lose Your Life (S02E06)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Magical Maestro (S02E07)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Tall Tower (S02E08)
-
Wahlberg Baigan and the Magic of Darkness (S02E09)
-
Wahlberg Baigan and the Greatest Danger (S02E10)
-
Mash Burnedead and the Origin of the Greatest Magic User (S02E11)
-
Mash Burnedead and His Good Friends (S02E12)
Cast
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yumiri Hanamori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kousuke Tanabe
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Satoru Ito
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
駒田航
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Saku Hyūga
Japan
Best series:
Shadows House (2021) (series)
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (2020) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Taichi Kusano
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2022) (series)
Kensuke Ôta
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
今泉りおな
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (2021) (series)
Shiho Amuro
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
佐々木拓真
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Ryousuke Asano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Ren Yazawa
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Otaku Elf (2023) (series)
Kazuki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kōji Marunaka
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Fuka Miyako
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)