The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
Cinematography:
Tetsuya NishimuraComposer:
MichiruCast:
Yoshino Nanjō, Aya Uchida, Natsu Yorita, Manaka Iwami, Shun Horie, Kouhei Yanagi, Fukushi Ochiai, Tarusuke Shingaki, Kengo Takanashi, Naomi Kusumi, Sakura Nakamura, Hidenari Ugaki, Aki Toyosaki (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Cain has been named a baron and given a mansion - an old, dilapidated one. But with his magic, he's able to fix it up like new in no time, and he immediately starts preparing to host a debut party to introduce his mansion to noble society. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Natsu Yorita
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Manaka Iwami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kouhei Yanagi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Fukushi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kengo Takanashi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sakura Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Ayaka Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaede Yuasa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Jun Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
兼政郁人
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōji Seki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)