Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds
You've Come to Wear Some Better Expressions (E08)
(episode)- Ii Kao Suru You ni Natta ja Neeka (more)
Directed by:
Nobuyoshi NagayamaCinematography:
Shigenori ToyookaComposer:
澁江夏奈Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Kōsuke Toriumi, Takuma Terashima, Yūto Uemura, Saori Hayami, Yuuki Sakakihara, Gakuto Kajiwara, Kana Hanazawa, Nobuo Tobita, 福山潤, Kenjirō Tsuda, Shuuichi Uchida, Yuki Terui (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Yukito attends a summer festival with all his new friends as he tries to enjoy some semblance of a normal life for a boy his age, but the evening's peace rests on shaky ground. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yuuki Sakakihara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuki Terui
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Ayasa Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Sakiko Ooki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kōsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
中根久美子
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)